?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh no! How's Picard gonna get out of this? The situation looks pretty dire for the crew of the Enterprise! D:
Oh, wait! They did it! yay!


haha! Choo-Choo's oozing out of the vent. hee hee!

my cafepress stuff finally came! [freedom]!

<td bgcolor="#000000">Name</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Favorite Character</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Why Will Voldie Torture You?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Gluttony. (There are some things he just won't allow.) </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">What Torture Mechanism Will He Use?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Making you his pedicurist </td></tr>
How Will Voldemort Torture You? by goseaward
Created with quill18</a>'s MemeGen!




i am extremely intelligent and very wise. i think logically and rhetorically in order to get problems solved. if i'm not mad now, i'm getting very close.

how mad are you?

this quiz was made by piksy


urg.

The Harbin government web site has a sparkling sickle and hammer.
kinda stupid looking. I mean, it's nice, but... the sickle and hammer?!
you tend to forget that 1.6 billion people still live under a repressive communist goverment.
Increases the examination and approval system reform dynamics to build the good development environment together (2003.7.14)
Speech Person: Wang Shihua
The provincial party committee workshop explicitly proposed under entire provincial authorities must build together speeds up the development the good environment. ... lds, seizes firmly this work, not only may advance the administrative way the transformation, the administrative efficiency enhancement and the administrative restriction mechanism consummation, but also may promote "two winds" from the source the construction, forms the good stratagem development, the quick development, clerk's industry atmosphere.
um... that's enough of that translation. damn you, babelfish! Actually, thank you, babelfish. That was entertaining and I would have no idea what it said otherwise.
ohmygosh! Struggle road implementation temporary control circular! "Because of the struggle road civil air defense project landslide, starts from August 17, for guarantees the vehicle, the pedestrian safety, temporarily to struggle road region transportation implementation control."
oh.

Profile

johnk
apocalypselater
Andrew Like-Slettuce
Mayakovsky

Latest Month

January 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow