?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

this article described Britney Spears as a "pop tart." Hahaha! Well, I thought it was funny.

Apocalypselater in Still Death Does Us Part
In this edge-of-your-seat bloodbath, apocalypselater (Christopher Lloyd) is a respected informant with a secret. He elects to silence leiascully (Salma Hayek) before the vile general_jinjur (Meg Ryan) harms her. Following a conversation that seems to justify all violence, he sneaks into General_jinjur's lair. This picture tells a thousand words. Most of them are interjections.
Produced by ianiceboy


I watched One Hour Photo last night. It was good. I don't know what people complain about. Yeah, it's creepy. Why shouldn't Robin Williams be allowed to play a creepy guy in a movie?

I have tea.

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
leiascully
Jan. 7th, 2004 10:04 am (UTC)
I like that movie. Robin Williams does a great creepy guy. Also, Salma Hayek is hot, at least in Dogma.
apocalypselater
Jan. 7th, 2004 02:08 pm (UTC)
Yay!
and that is true. hotness is good. Great that she's playing you in my movie!
I'm played by Christopher Lloyd. hmm. :|
leiascully
Jan. 7th, 2004 04:28 pm (UTC)
Christopher Lloyd is a cool guy.
apocalypselater
Jan. 8th, 2004 09:56 am (UTC)
true.
but not exactly hot. I say we have my twin Brad Pitt in as the double for the nude scenes.
leiascully
Jan. 8th, 2004 10:14 am (UTC)
Bleh, Brad Pitt.

But I suppose he's better than Christopher Lloyd.

Wait, there are nude scenes?
apocalypselater
Jan. 8th, 2004 10:19 am (UTC)
Of course. What the point of a movie full of gratuitous violence without gratuitious sex?
And while Brad Pitt may now be the super hottie he's supposed to be, his naked ass is spectacular.
Now to find who played Marky Mark's wang in Boogie Nights...
leiascully
Jan. 8th, 2004 10:49 am (UTC)
Oh, right. You're killing me, eh?

Woo for naked ass! I'm partial to David Duchovny's myself. Or Viggo Mortensen's. *hopes*
apocalypselater
Jan. 8th, 2004 10:20 am (UTC)
and you're online the same time as me! :D:D:D
leiascully
Jan. 8th, 2004 10:48 am (UTC)
That's true! But I'm usually online during the day ;)
general_jinjur
Jan. 7th, 2004 10:32 am (UTC)
i'm vile! and i have a lair! yay!!
apocalypselater
Jan. 7th, 2004 02:08 pm (UTC)
:D
The lair is the awesomest thing.
yaaay!
hermintage
Jan. 7th, 2004 10:47 am (UTC)
I don't know why they do. People love Insomnia and he was damn creepy in that movie too.

xoxo
apocalypselater
Jan. 7th, 2004 02:10 pm (UTC)
yah! People are saying like that's too many creepy parts. Whatever. It's a good movie and Robin Williams is cool.

yaaay!
mislih
Jan. 8th, 2004 01:16 am (UTC)
My friend Nikki, who's been missing lately, described Britney Spears as a pop tart. She couldn't remember if she'd thought it up herself or heard it somewhere. I thought it was funny too.
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

johnk
apocalypselater
Andrew Like-Slettuce
Mayakovsky

Latest Month

January 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow