?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hey, I just realized... Crookshanks is gonna be in the movie! :D:D:D We finally get to see Crookshanks on screen! hooray!
Now I'm even more excited!
=^..^=

They probably don't sell posters of Crookshanks, but I'd like one. He's an unusually smart cat.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
audesapere
Jun. 4th, 2004 10:56 am (UTC)
oh, come on. you could get bertie botts everyflavor condoms. there will be a crookshanks poster. and stuffed cat. and socks. and lunchbox. and personal journal. and wand.
apocalypselater
Jun. 4th, 2004 03:28 pm (UTC)
haha!
Yeah, you're probably right.
There might not be a good poster, but a stuffed animal might be cool.
are you serious about bernie bott's every-flavour condoms? That's so weird. And so awesome.
audesapere
Jun. 4th, 2004 03:45 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen them, but come on. They have to exist. Even if it's not an officially licensed product. And if they don't exist, I'll make them, and market them, and making money off it, ha ha ha! TAKE THAT JK ROWLING!
apocalypselater
Jun. 5th, 2004 07:25 am (UTC)
that would be awesome, but I doubt it would get an official license and then JK Rowling would sue your copyright infringing ass!
it would still be cool though.
audesapere
Jun. 5th, 2004 07:39 am (UTC)
but i'd make one million skillion dollars first and be famous for my great idea and she could never take that away from me.
lizzard
Jun. 4th, 2004 11:02 am (UTC)
It's about time they added more focus on the pets.
Because they are going to be really important soon!

Last night I went to exchange tickets for Sunday instead of Saturday and there were people camped out at 9pm. I wish I had known about the midnight showing. That would have been fun!
apocalypselater
Jun. 4th, 2004 03:32 pm (UTC)
Re: It's about time they added more focus on the pets.
going to a midnight showing would've been cool.
but oh well.
Right on for going on Sunday! That's when I'm gonna go.
yay!
apocalypselater
Jun. 4th, 2004 03:33 pm (UTC)
Re: It's about time they added more focus on the pets.
Yes, plus pets are awesome.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

johnk
apocalypselater
Andrew Like-Slettuce
Mayakovsky

Latest Month

January 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow