?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I don't see McGreevey on the news a lot actually speaking. They had clips of him speaking in the peice about him and how he's in Boston heading the NJ delegation to the convention. He's cool. I liked the funny things he said.


Your LJ Perfect Date
LJ Username
Gender
Mood
Choose a random word
Your Perfect Date herodotusjr
You have dinner at a park
Afterwards you tie each other up
Your date asks you to take some gas x
You say bite me *wink*
Chance you will get lucky - 15%
This fun quiz by akasha82 - Taken 45037 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?



uh... I don't think so.
The request that I take Gas-x is not unlikely though. *urp*

when I took the Who's In Your LJ Orgy Movie? quiz nothing interesting came up.
Except that leiascully consistently came up as the one sitting in the corner by themselves.

A person collecting signatures for... crap. I don't recall the name of the organization. It's a community-funded environmental group. Mom signed the thing. They're looking to get drinking water safety and published info on what's in the drinking water and also stuff about toxins and pesticides. We wouldn't give money. She had a whole spiel. It was good, but yeah, I wasn't gonna give any money now. oh, well. probably some other time.
mom said something that was kinda mean about our liklihood of being solicited in the future for money. yeah, we will probably. but she was nice. I felt a little bad for her.

cook cook cookin.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
leiascully
Jul. 27th, 2004 07:01 am (UTC)
Maybe I like to watch ;)

Actually not. I'm just not an orgy girl. V. perceptive of the quiz.
apocalypselater
Jul. 27th, 2004 12:19 pm (UTC)
heh heh.
yeah. some people are orgy folk and some aren't. *shrug* some say potato, some like to participate in orgies.
leiascully
Jul. 27th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC)
I'm not Backtable material, I guess. Pity.
apocalypselater
Jul. 27th, 2004 03:18 pm (UTC)
oh, man.
that's before your time! You shouldn't know about that!
It was really before my time too. well, there were still backtablers around my freshman year, but it didn't exist so much.
icky orgy folk. whatevah.
leiascully
Jul. 28th, 2004 08:00 am (UTC)
They used Haines lounge, though. Of course I know about it. Everyone knows about it.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

johnk
apocalypselater
Andrew Like-Slettuce
Mayakovsky

Latest Month

January 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow